Making Democracy Work

Montana State Officials

http://www.mt.gov

Montana State Capitol
1301 E. 6th Avenue
Helena, MT 59601

Governor
Governor Steve Bullock (D)
Term 4 years
Expires:1/2021
http://www.governor.mt.gov
406-444-3111
Toll Free: 855-318-1330
P. O. Box 200801
Helena, MT 59620-0801

Lt. Governor
Lt. Gov. Mike Cooney (D)
Term: 4 years
Expires 1/2021
http://www.governor.mt/ltgov
406-444-2026

Attorney General
Tim Fox (R)
Term: 4 years
Expires: 1/2021
contactdoj@mt.gov
406-444-2026
P. O. Box 201401
Helena, MT 59620-1401

Secretary of State
Corey Stapleton (R)
Term: 4 years
Expires: 1/2021
sos.mt.gov
406-444-2034
secretary@mt.gov
P. O. Box 202801
Helena, MT 59620

Auditor/Commissioner of Securities and Insurance
Matthew Rosendale (R)
Term:4 years
Expires: 1/2021
http://www.csi.mt.gov
800-332-6148
406-444-240
840 Helena Ave.
Helena, MT 59601

Superintendent of Public Instruction
Elsie Arnsten (R)
Term: 4 years
Expires 1/2021
http://www.opi.mt.gov
888-231-9393
496-444-3095
P. O. Box 202501
Helena, MT 59620-2501

Public Service Commission
Bob Lake, District 4 Commissioner (R)
Term: 4 years
Expires 1/2021
blake@mt.gov
406-444-6199
1701 Prospect Ave,
Helena, Mt 59620

Commissioner of Political Practices
Jeff Mangan
Term: 6 years
Expires: 1/2022
www.political practices.mt.gov
406-444-2942
Box 202401
Helena, MT 59620-2401

Legislature:
leg.mt.gov

The legislature meets from January to April in odd-numbered years. Representatives serve for 2 years, Senators for 4 years.

406-444-4800

Mail:
State Capitol
Helena, Mt. 59620

Complete contact information for all Senators and Representatives as well as direct access for emails is available on the Rosters at http://leg.mt.gov/css/Sessions/65th/roster.asp?HouseID=0&SessionID=111

Missoula Area Senators:
District 45 Dick Barrett (D)
District 46 Sue Malek (D)
District 47 Daniel Saloman (R)
District 48 Cynthia Wolken (D)
District 49 Diane Sands (D)
District 50 Tom Facey (D)

Missoula Area Representatives
District 89 Nate McConnell (D)
District 90 Ellie Hill Smith(D)
District 91 Bryce Bennett (D)
District 92 Mike Hopkins(R)
District 93 John L. Fleming (D)
District 94 Kimberly Dudik (D)
District 95 Shane Morigeau (D)
District 96 Adam Hertz (R)
District 97 Brad Tschida (R)
District 98 Willis Curdy (D)
District 99 Marilyn Ryan (D)
District 100 Andrea Olsen (D)